Allô VOLTA
The hotline and its persona, Zap: languages, topics, human handovers, and what it knows.
Conversations
240
Resolved by Zap
93.3 %
Handed to a human
42
In Darja
37 %
The hotline’s first language.
By language
- Darja37%
- French33%
- Arabic17%
- English13%
| Language | Conversations | % |
|---|---|---|
| Darja | 89 | 37% |
| French | 79 | 33% |
| Arabic | 40 | 17% |
| English | 32 | 13% |
By topic
| Topic | Conversations |
|---|---|
| Picking a flavour | 72 |
| Where to buy | 47 |
| My order | 47 |
| Allergens | 33 |
| Becoming a retailer | 29 |
| Other | 12 |
Human handovers
Conversations Zap passed to the team. Open ones first.
- Becoming a retailer · Darja4 Sept, 11:00open
- Becoming a retailer · Arabic1 Sept, 21:00open
- My order · French30 Aug, 10:00open
- Becoming a retailer · English24 Aug, 20:00open
- My order · French17 Aug, 20:00open
- Becoming a retailer · Darja10 Aug, 10:00open
- Becoming a retailer · Darja6 Aug, 21:00open
- Becoming a retailer · Darja29 Sept, 00:00resolved
- Becoming a retailer · French25 Sept, 19:00resolved
- Becoming a retailer · Arabic24 Sept, 12:00resolved
- Becoming a retailer · Darja22 Sept, 14:00resolved
- Becoming a retailer · English16 Sept, 16:00resolved
The log
The shape of every call, never its words.
| 1 Oct, 00:00 | Darja | Picking a flavour | — | resolved |
| 30 Sept, 15:00 | French | Picking a flavour | — | resolved |
| 30 Sept, 15:00 | English | Allergens | — | resolved |
| 30 Sept, 13:00 | Darja | Picking a flavour | — | resolved |
| 30 Sept, 11:00 | French | Picking a flavour | — | resolved |
| 29 Sept, 13:00 | Darja | Picking a flavour | — | resolved |
| 29 Sept, 12:00 | French | Picking a flavour | — | resolved |
| 29 Sept, 00:00 | Darja | Becoming a retailer | to a human | resolved |
| 28 Sept, 21:00 | French | My order | — | resolved |
| 28 Sept, 20:00 | Darja | Picking a flavour | — | resolved |
| 28 Sept, 18:00 | Darja | Where to buy | — | resolved |
| 28 Sept, 17:00 | Darja | Other | — | resolved |
| 28 Sept, 12:00 | Darja | My order | — | resolved |
| 28 Sept, 10:00 | French | My order | — | resolved |
| 28 Sept, 09:00 | Darja | Picking a flavour | — | resolved |
| 28 Sept, 09:00 | French | Picking a flavour | — | resolved |
| 27 Sept, 21:00 | English | My order | — | resolved |
| 27 Sept, 10:00 | Arabic | Where to buy | — | resolved |
| 26 Sept, 17:00 | Darja | Picking a flavour | — | resolved |
| 26 Sept, 14:00 | Darja | Where to buy | — | resolved |
20 shown of 240
What Zap knows
The product data, nothing else. If it isn’t here, Zap doesn’t make it up.
DIABLOTriple chili + smoked paprika
Stone-ground nixtamalised corn (72%), sunflower oil, ancho chili, chipotle chili, cayenne, smoked paprika, salt, garlic, onion seasoning (6%), food-grade lime.
Allergens: No declared allergen · May contain traces of milk.
VERDELime, coriander & green chili
Stone-ground nixtamalised corn (72%), sunflower oil, dried lime, coriander, green chili, salt, sugar, citric acid seasoning (6%), food-grade lime.
Allergens: No declared allergen · May contain traces of milk.
FROSTCool ranch & cracked pepper
Stone-ground nixtamalised corn (72%), sunflower oil, buttermilk powder (milk), garlic, onion, dill, parsley, cracked black pepper, salt seasoning (6%), food-grade lime.
Allergens: Contains milk · May contain traces of milk.
STORMSweet chili & honey
Stone-ground nixtamalised corn (72%), sunflower oil, honey powder, sweet chili, sugar, salt, paprika, garlic seasoning (6%), food-grade lime.
Allergens: No declared allergen · May contain traces of milk.
Formats and prices
- Mini 45 g80 DA
- Bag 165 g200 DA
- Party 400 g450 DA
- Box of 122,160 DA
Delivery zones
- Algiers belt300 DA
- Centre400 DA
- East450 DA
- West450 DA
- High plateaus500 DA
- Northern Sahara600 DA
- South-west750 DA
- Far south900 DA
Free delivery from 2,000 DA.